XFP 1550 10GBASE-ZR 80km Transceiver, multi-rate, Foundry-Brocade compatible 10G-XFP-ZR

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 10GEXFP-ZR-FBR Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Foundry-Brocade

OEM Part Number

10G-XFP-ZR

Form Factor

Data Rate/Protocol

10G Multi-Protocol

Rated Distance

80km

Wavelength

1550nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty