XFP 1550 10GBASE-ER 40km Transceiver, multi-rate, Foundry-Brocade compatible 10G-XFP-ER

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 10GEXFP-ER-FBR Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Foundry-Brocade

OEM Part Number

10G-XFP-ER

Fiber Type

SMF

Form Factor

Data Rate/Protocol

10G Multi-Protocol

Rated Distance

40km

Wavelength

1550nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty