SFP+ SF 10GBase-ER 1330nm 40km Transceiver, Cisco Systems compatible

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 10GS-B33-40-CSC Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Cisco

OEM Part Number

SFP-10G-BX40D-C

Form Factor

Fiber Type

SMF

Data Rate/Protocol

10G Ethernet

Rated Distance

40km

Wavelength

1330 Tx/1270 Rx

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty