SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 40km Transceiver, Cisco Systems compatible SFP-10G-ER=

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 10GESFPP-ER-CSC Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Cisco

OEM Part Number

SFP-10G-ER=

Form Factor

Data Rate/Protocol

10G Ethernet

Rated Distance

40km

Wavelength

1550nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty