SFP 1000Base-ZX 80km Transceiver, Cisco Systems compatible SFP-GE-Z

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GESFP-ZX-CSC Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Cisco

OEM Part Number

SFP-GE-Z

Form Factor

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Ethernet/1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

80km

Wavelength

1550nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty