SFP 1000Base-LX 10km Transceiver, Extreme Networks compatible 10052

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GESFP-LX-EXN Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Extreme Networks

OEM Part Number

10052

Form Factor

Fiber Type

SMF

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Ethernet/1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

10km

Wavelength

1310nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty