XFP 1550 10GBASE-ER 40km Transceiver, multi-rate, Extreme Networks compatible 10124

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 10GEXFP-ER-EXN Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Extreme Networks

OEM Part Number

10124

Form Factor

Fiber Type

SMF

Data Rate/Protocol

10G Multi-Protocol

Rated Distance

40km

Wavelength

1550nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty