XFP 10GBASE-SR 30m Transceiver, Juniper Networks compatible XFP-10G-S

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 10GEXFP-SR-JUN Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Juniper

OEM Part Number

XFP-10G-S

Form Factor

Data Rate/Protocol

10G Multi-Protocol

Rated Distance

30m

Wavelength

850nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty