XFP 10GBASE-ER 40km Transceiver, multi-rate, Juniper Networks compatible XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 10GEXFP-ER-JUN Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Juniper

OEM Part Number

XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2

Form Factor

Fiber Type

SMF

Data Rate/Protocol

10G Multi-Protocol

Rated Distance

40km

Wavelength

1550nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty