SFP SF 1000Base-BX-U 1310nm 40km I-temp, Calix compatible 100-01670

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GESFP-B31-40I-CLX Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Calix

OEM Part Number

100-01670

Form Factor

Fiber Type

SMF

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Ethernet/1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

40km

Wavelength

1310 Tx/1550 Rx

Temperature Range

-40 to 85

Warranty