SFP SF 1000Base-BX-U 1310nm, 20km, Ciena compatible

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GESFP-B31-20-CIE Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Ciena

OEM Part Number

XCVR-010U31-20

Fiber Type

SMF

Form Factor

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Ethernet/1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

20km

Wavelength

1310 Tx/1490 Rx

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty