SFP SF 1000Base-BX-D 1490nm 20km Transceiver, Cisco Systems compatible GLC-BX-D

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GESFP-B49-20-CSC Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Cisco

OEM Part Number

GLC-BX-D

Form Factor

Fiber Type

SMF

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Ethernet/1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

20km

Wavelength

1490Tx/1310Rx

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty