SFP 1550 1000BASE-ZX 80km Transceiver, multi-rate, Foundry-Brocade compatible E1MG-CWDM80-xxxx

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GES-C47-80-FBR Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Foundry-Brocade

OEM Part Number

E1MG-CWDM80-xxxx

Fiber Type

SMF

Form Factor

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

80km

Wavelength

1470nm – 1610nm (20nm spacing)

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty