SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 80km Transceiver, Juniper Networks compatible SFP-10GE-ZR

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 10GESFPP-ZR-JUN Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Juniper

OEM Part Number

SFP-10GE-ZR

Form Factor

Fiber Type

SMF

Data Rate/Protocol

10G Ethernet

Rated Distance

80km

Wavelength

1550nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty