SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 30m Transceiver, Juniper Networks compatible SFP-10GE-SR

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 10GESFPP-SR-JUN Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Juniper

OEM Part Number

SFP-10GE-SR

Form Factor

Data Rate/Protocol

10G Ethernet

Rated Distance

33m (OM1) / 82m (OM2) / 300m (OM3) / 400m (OM4)

Wavelength

850nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty