SFP+ 10GBASE-ER CWDM 1xx0nm 40km, HP compatible

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 10GS-C47-40-HP Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

HP

Form Factor

Data Rate/Protocol

10G Ethernet/10G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

40km

Wavelength

1470nm – 1610nm (20nm spacing)

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty