SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 40km Transceiver, HP compatible J9153

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 10GESFPP-ER-HP Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

HP

OEM Part Number

J9153

Fiber Type

SMF

Form Factor

Data Rate/Protocol

10G Ethernet

Rated Distance

40km

Wavelength

1550nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty