SFP 1000Base-ZX 80km Transceiver, D-Link compatible DEM-315GT

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GESFP-ZX-DLC Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

D-Link

OEM Part Number

DEM-315GT

Form Factor

Fiber Type

SMF

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Ethernet/1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

80km

Wavelength

1550nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty