SFP 1000Base-SX 550m Transceiver, Juniper Networks compatible JX-SFP-1GE-SX

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GESFP-SX-JUN Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Juniper

OEM Part Number

JX-SFP-1GE-SX

Form Factor

Fiber Type

MMF

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Ethernet/1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

550m

Wavelength

850nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty