SFP 1000Base-SX 550m Transceiver, I-temp, Cisco Systems compatible GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GESFP-SXI-CSC Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Cisco

OEM Part Number

GLC-SX-MM-RGD

Form Factor

Fiber Type

MMF

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Ethernet/1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

550m

Wavelength

850nm

Temperature Range

-40 to 85

Warranty