SFP 1000Base-SX 0.55km Transceiver, Huawei compatible SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GESFP-SX-HWI Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Huawei

OEM Part Number

SFP-GE-SX-MM850-A

Form Factor

Fiber Type

MMF

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Ethernet/1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

550m

Wavelength

850nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty