SFP 1000Base-LX 20km Transceiver, Dell compatible 320-2879

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GESFP-LX-DLL Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Dell

OEM Part Number

320-2879

Form Factor

Fiber Type

SMF

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Ethernet/1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

10km

Wavelength

1310nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty