SFP 1000Base-EX 40km Transceiver, Huawei compatible SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: GESFP-EX-HWI Category:

Additional information

Compatible OEM Brand

Huawei

OEM Part Number

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

Form Factor

Fiber Type

SMF

Data Rate/Protocol

1G Ethernet/1G Fibre Channel

Rated Distance

40km

Wavelength

1310nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty