40GBase-PSM IR4 QSFP+, 1.4km SMF MPO 8-degree angled connector

Technical Specifications

C1 SKU: 40GQSFP+E-PSMIR4 Categories: ,

Additional information

Form Factor

Data Rate/Protocol

40G Ethernet

Rated Distance

1.4km

Wavelength

1310nm

Temperature Range

0 to 70

Warranty

Limited Lifetime Warranty