400G QSFP-DD LR8, 10km

Product Overview

400G QSFP-DD LR8, 8x53Gb/S PAM4, 8 lanes LAN-WDM, SMF LC connector, C-Temp
Champion ONE SKU:
400GQSFPDDE-LR8
Data Sheet

Technical Specifications

We provide our customers with carrier-grade products that offer cost-savings and cross-platform functionality. Our products are backed by an exceptional warranty and consistently superior support that exceeds our customers’ expectations.

Technical Specifications
C1 Part Number
400GQSFPDDE-LR8
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Data Rate/Protocol
400G Ethernet
Wavelength
L0: 1273.55 ; L1: 1277.85 ; L2: 1282.26 ; L3: 1286.67 ; L4: 1295.56 ; L5: 1300.06 ; L6: 1304.59 ; L7: 1309.14
Reach (km)
10
Temperature Range
0 to 70
Warranty
3 year

Request a Quote

400G QSFP-DD LR8, 10km