400G OSFP SR8, 70m/100m

Product Overview

400G OSFP SR8, 8x53Gbps PAM4, 70m (OM3)/100m (OM4) MMF, MPO16 connector, C-Temp
Champion ONE SKU:
400GOSFPE-SR8
Data Sheet

Technical Specifications

We provide our customers with carrier-grade products that offer cost-savings and cross-platform functionality. Our products are backed by an exceptional warranty and consistently superior support that exceeds our customers’ expectations.

Technical Specifications
C1 Part Number
400GOSFPE-SR8
Form Factor
400G OSFP
Data Rate/Protocol
400G Ethernet
Wavelength
850nm (8x50Gbps)
Reach (km)
70m (OM3 MMF) / 100m (OM4 MMF)
Temperature Range
0 to 70
Warranty
3 year

Request a Quote

400G OSFP SR8, 70m/100m