25GBase-SR SFP28, 150m/200m, MMF LC/UPC connector

Product Overview

Champion ONE offers two lines of high-performance optical transceivers:

Passport. Universally-compatible transceivers for greater operational simplicity and reduced sparing costs.

Sureport. Platform-specific transceivers that serve as one-for-one replacements for OEM optics.

Champion ONE SKU:
25GSFP28E-SR

Technical Specifications

We provide our customers with carrier-grade products that offer cost-savings and cross-platform functionality. Our products are backed by an exceptional warranty and consistently superior support that exceeds our customers’ expectations.

Technical Specifications
C1 Part Number
25GSFP28E-SR
Form Factor
SFP28 Dual Fiber
Data Rate/Protocol
25G Ethernet
Wavelength
850nm
Temperature Range
0 to 70
Warranty
5-year limited warranty

Request a Quote

25GBase-SR SFP28, 150m/200m, MMF LC/UPC connector